Is Wegmans Rosemary Balsamic Pork Tenderloin Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Rosemary Balsamic Marinade (water, Soybean Oil, Cane Sugar, Balsamic Vinegar [wine Vinegar, Concentrated Grape Must, Caramel Color], White Vinegar, Salt, Rosemary, Red Wine Vinegar, Garlic Puree, Dijon Mustard [vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, White Wine, Salt, Spices], Olive Oil, Dried Onion, Black Pepper, Xanthan Gum, Dried Rosemary, Rosemary Extract)

Check Wegmans Rosemary Balsamic Pork Tenderloin against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousGarlickyAcidic
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal Prep