This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Wegmans Sesame Ginger Dressing, Sesame Ginger Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, WATER, RICE VINEGAR, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, GINGER, SUGAR, ORGANIC CARROTS, RED MISO PASTE (WATER, ORGANIC WHOLE SOYBEANS, RICE, SEA SALT, KOJI STARTER [ASPERGILLUS ORYZAE]), SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT), SESAME OIL, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SESAME SEEDS, GARLIC, SEA SALT, GINGER POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, ROSEMARY EXTRACT.

Check Wegmans Sesame Ginger Dressing, Sesame Ginger against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryNuttySweetGarlicky
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping
Pescatarian? Wegmans Sesame Ginger Dressing, Sesame Ginger | Spoonful