Is Wegmans Sesame Ginger Dressing, Sesame Ginger Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, WATER, RICE VINEGAR, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, GINGER, SUGAR, ORGANIC CARROTS, RED MISO PASTE (WATER, ORGANIC WHOLE SOYBEANS, RICE, SEA SALT, KOJI STARTER [ASPERGILLUS ORYZAE]), SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT), SESAME OIL, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SESAME SEEDS, GARLIC, SEA SALT, GINGER POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, ROSEMARY EXTRACT.

Check Wegmans Sesame Ginger Dressing, Sesame Ginger against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryNuttySweetGarlicky
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping