Is Wegmans S'mores Chewy Granola Bars, S'mores Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- graham flavored bits
- whole grain oats
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
graham flavored bits
Dietitian noteGraham is a coarse-ground flour of whole wheat named after American dietary reformer, Sylvester Graham. Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRANOLA (WHOLE GRAIN OATS, SUGAR, HIGH OLEIC CANOLA OIL, HONEY, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS [ANTIOXIDANT]), CORN SYRUP, WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT), MARSHMALLOW BITS (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GELATIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, GRAHAM FLAVORED BITS (SUGAR, CORN STARCH, PALM OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, RICE FLOUR, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE [FOR COLOR]), SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH: WATER, INVERT SUGAR, SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (ADDED FOR FRESHNESS).
Check Wegmans S'mores Chewy Granola Bars, S'mores against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegmans S'mores Chewy Granola Bars, S'mores in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


