Is WEGMANS, SOUR FRUIT SALAD GUMMIES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural grape flavor with other natural flavors
- natural flavors
natural grape flavor with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM MALATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, NATURAL ORANGE FLAVOR, NATURAL GRAPE FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, CONCENTRATED DYES (RADISH, APPLE, BLACKCURRANT, PUMPKIN, CARROT), CURCUMA EXTRACT, STINGING NETTLE EXTRACT, SPINACH EXTRACT.
Check WEGMANS, SOUR FRUIT SALAD GUMMIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WEGMANS, SOUR FRUIT SALAD GUMMIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


