Is Wegmans Tartar Sauce Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolk
- eggs
- salted egg yolk
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Sweet Pickle Relish (cucumbers, Cane Sugar, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Sea Salt, Calcium Chloride, Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper), Xanthan Gum, Water, Salted Egg Yolk (egg Yolk, Salt), Distilled White Vinegar, Sea Salt, Onion Powder, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Mustard Flour, Natural Flavor, Dillweed Oil, Vitamin E Added To Protect Flavor. Contains Eggs.
Check Wegmans Tartar Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegmans Tartar Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


