No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients could contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Is Wegman's Whole Sum Fruit & Nut Almond Coconut Chocolate Chip 272g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients could contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Date Paste, Organic Almonds, Organic Coconut, Organic Chocolate Chips (organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Mass, Organic Cocoa Butter), Sea Salt. Contains: Tree Nuts (almonds, Coconut). May Contain Other Tree Nuts.

Check Wegman's Whole Sum Fruit & Nut Almond Coconut Chocolate Chip 272g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyFruityChocolatey
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Tree Nut Free? Wegman's Whole Sum Fruit & Nut Almond Coconut Chocolate Chip 272g | Spoonful