Is Weight Watchers Creamy Mac & Cheese Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- medium fat soft cheese
- extra mature cheddar cheese
- milk
- low fat soft cheese
- skimmed milk
- egg white
medium fat soft cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, cooked macaroni pasta, durum wheat semolina, egg white, skimmed milk, low fat soft cheese (milk), extra mature cheddar cheese (milk), medium fat soft cheese (milk), cornflour, salt, white pepper
Check Weight Watchers Creamy Mac & Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Weight Watchers Creamy Mac & Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Where to buy
Weight Watchers Creamy Mac & Cheese is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


