Is Weight Watchers Drinking Chocolate 150g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • natural milk salts
  • milk solids

natural milk salts

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Solids, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (322,Sup,1,/sup,)), Sugar, Polydextrose, Natural Milk Salts, Flavours, Thickener, Sweetener, Anticaking Agent, From Soy

Check Weight Watchers Drinking Chocolate 150g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Weight Watchers Drinking Chocolate 150g is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking