Is Weight Watchers Ice Cream Bars Low Fat Divine Triple Chocolate - 6-2.25 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • condensed milk
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • skim milk
  • low fat ice cream
  • milk
  • milk chocolate flavored coating

condensed milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Low Fat Ice Cream (Skim Milk, Milk, Sugar, Fudge Swirl (Water, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Condensed Milk, Sugar), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Corn Starch, Salt, Carrageenan, Natural Flavor), Corn Syrup, Polydextrose, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Contains 1% Or Less Of Cocoa Extractives, Propylene Glycol Monoesters, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Modified Cellulose, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Vitamin A Palmitate), Milk Chocolate Flavored Coating (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin)

Check Weight Watchers Ice Cream Bars Low Fat Divine Triple Chocolate - 6-2.25 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Weight Watchers Ice Cream Bars Low Fat Divine Triple Chocolate - 6-2.25 Fl. Oz. is available at 7 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVonsWegmans

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go