Is Weight Watchers Ice Cream Bars Low Fat Salted Caramel Snack Size - 6-2.25 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- propylene glycol monoesters
- diglycerides
- less of natural flavor
- +1 more
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian noteVitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Low Fat Ice Cream (Skim Milk, Milk, Sugar, Salted Caramel Swirl (Corn Syrup, Water, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Condensed Milk, Sugar), Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk (Condensed Skim Milk, Sugar), Sugar, Sea Salt, Pectin, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Bicarbonate), Corn Syrup, Polydextrose, Flavor Base (Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water, Buttermilk, Skim Milk, Caramelized Sugar Syrup, Natural Flavor, Butter, Mono And Diglycerides, Sodium Bicarbonate), Contains 1% Or Less Of Natural Flavor, Artificial Flavor, Propylene Glycol Monoesters, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Modified Cellulose, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Vitamin A Palmitate, Caramel Color), Coating (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin)
Check Weight Watchers Ice Cream Bars Low Fat Salted Caramel Snack Size - 6-2.25 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Weight Watchers Ice Cream Bars Low Fat Salted Caramel Snack Size - 6-2.25 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
Rebel Salted Caramel Ice Cream
CREAMSICLE VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS COATED WITH ORANGE FLAVORED SHERBET, CREAMSICLE
Nature Valley Protein Granola Bars, Salted Caramel Nut, Snack Bars, 10 ct, 14.2 OZ
Where to buy
Weight Watchers Ice Cream Bars Low Fat Salted Caramel Snack Size - 6-2.25 Fl. Oz. is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


