Is Weight Watchers Indian Style Cauliflower Curry & Basmati Rice Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- yoghurt
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cooked Basmati Rice (33%) (Water, Basmati Rice, Coriander, Turmeric Extract), Cauliflower (20%), Tomato, Water, Onion, Sweet Potato (3%), Yoghurt (Milk), Onion Purée, Chickpeas (2%), Coconut Cream (Coconut Extract, Water), Garlic Purée, Ginger Purée, Coriander, Cornflour, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Paprika, Cumin, Sugar, Ground Turmeric, Brown Mustard Seeds, Fenugreek Leaf, Curry Leaf .
Check Weight Watchers Indian Style Cauliflower Curry & Basmati Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Weight Watchers Indian Style Cauliflower Curry & Basmati Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Ben’s Original Ready Rice Spanish Style Rice
Ben's Original Ready Rice Basmati
CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN TENDERS
Seeds of Change Rice Spanish Style with Quinoa Red Bell Peppers & Corn Pouch - 8.5 Oz
Seeds Of Change Certified Organic Brown Basmati Rice, Organic Food, 8.5 Oz Pouch. Ready In 90 Seconds!
Where to buy
Weight Watchers Indian Style Cauliflower Curry & Basmati Rice is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


