Is Weight Watchers Italian Bolognese Bake Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- single cream
- milk
- skimmed milk
single cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Cooked Fusilli Pasta (Durum Wheat Semolina, Water), Minced Beef (10%), Chopped Tomatoes, Onion, Tomato Concentrate, Skimmed Milk, Mushroom, Red Wine (3.5%), Tomato Purée, Carrot, Cornflour, Garlic Purée, Beef Stock (Beef Extract, Yeast Extract, Salt), Basil, Single Cream (Milk), Balsamic Vinegar (Red Wine Vinegar, Grape Must), Salt, Oregano, Black Pepper, White Pepper .
Check Weight Watchers Italian Bolognese Bake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Weight Watchers Italian Bolognese Bake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Weight Watchers Italian Bolognese Bake is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


