Is Weight Watchers Italian Bolognese Bake Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- single cream
- beef extract
- beef stock
- skimmed milk
- minced beef
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Cooked Fusilli Pasta (Durum Wheat Semolina, Water), Minced Beef (10%), Chopped Tomatoes, Onion, Tomato Concentrate, Skimmed Milk, Mushroom, Red Wine (3.5%), Tomato Purée, Carrot, Cornflour, Garlic Purée, Beef Stock (Beef Extract, Yeast Extract, Salt), Basil, Single Cream (Milk), Balsamic Vinegar (Red Wine Vinegar, Grape Must), Salt, Oregano, Black Pepper, White Pepper .
Check Weight Watchers Italian Bolognese Bake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Weight Watchers Italian Bolognese Bake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Weight Watchers Italian Bolognese Bake is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


