Is Weight Watchers Jelly Crystals Lime Flavoured 11g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatine
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gelatine, Acidity Regulator, Sweeteners, Flavour, Colours
Check Weight Watchers Jelly Crystals Lime Flavoured 11g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Weight Watchers Jelly Crystals Lime Flavoured 11g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL GOURMET JELLY BEAN KIDS MIX, BERRY BLUE, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COTTON CANDY, GREEN APPLE, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, RASPBERRY, RED APPLE, SOUR APPLE, SOUR CHERRY, STRAWBERRY JAM, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY C...
Sea salt and lime flavoured rice chips, Crispy Minis
Mixed fruit flavoured jelly gummies, Realfruit
Super fruit flavoured jelly gummies, Realfruit
Century Tuna Flakes With Calamansi (Philippine Lime) Flavour Drained Weight 122g Net Weight 180g
Where to buy
Weight Watchers Jelly Crystals Lime Flavoured 11g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Powder


