Is Weight Watchers Muesli Bars Choc Coconut Delight 105G Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat fibre
- salt malt barley extract
- flavour
- rolled oats
wheat fibre
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Choc Compound, Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Milk Solids, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin 492, 476), Acid (Citric), Flavour (Natural)), Vanilla Flavoured Layer, Invert Sugar, Humectants (Sorbitol, Glycerol), Concentrated Pear Puree, Polydextrose, Sunflower Oil, Wheat Fibre, Flavour (Natural), Gelling Agent (Pectin), Firming Agent (Calcium Lactate), Colour (Titanium Dioxide)), Cereals, Rolled Oats , Rice Pops (Rice Sugar, Salt Malt Barley Extract), Puffed Rice ), Maltodextrin, Sugar Coconut, Humectants (Sorbitol, Glycerol), Dextrose, Polydextrose, Emulsifiers (471, Soy Lecithin), Salt Honey, Flavour (Natural), Sunflower Oil, View More
Check Weight Watchers Muesli Bars Choc Coconut Delight 105G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Weight Watchers Muesli Bars Choc Coconut Delight 105G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
SO Delicious Dipped Coconut Almond Coconutmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Bars 4 ct / 2.3 fl oz
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Coconut – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
KIND Fruit and Nut Bars, Almond and Coconut, 1.4 oz, 12/Box -KND17828
Where to buy
Weight Watchers Muesli Bars Choc Coconut Delight 105G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


