Is Weight Watchers Ranch Veggie Snaps Crunchy Potato Snack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- ranch seasoning buttermilk powder
- natural flavor
- dextrose
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATO SNAPS (POTATO STARCH, WHOLE DEHYDRATED POTATO, SALT, CANOLA OIL, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, SUGAR, TURMERIC, POTATO TOMATO SNAPS (POTATO STARCH, DEHYDRATED POTATO STARCH, TOMATO POWDER, SALT, CANOLA OIL, CALOUM CHLORIDE, SUGAR, RED BEET POWDER (FOR COLORING), TURMERIC), POTATO SPINACH SNAPS POTATO STARCH, DEHYDRATED WHOLE POTATO, SPINACH POWDER, SALT, CANOLA OIL, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, SUGAR), VEGETABLE OIL BLEND (CANOLA OIL AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL AND/OR SAFFLOWER OL), RANCH SEASONING BUTTERMILK POWDER, WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, SPICES, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, TOMATO POWDER, CITRIC ACID, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGARS.
Check Weight Watchers Ranch Veggie Snaps Crunchy Potato Snack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Weight Watchers Ranch Veggie Snaps Crunchy Potato Snack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 7.2 Oz
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 14 Oz
Lay's Poppables White Cheddar Flavored Potato Snack Chips, 5 Oz Bag
About this product
Snack · Piece


