Is Weight Watchers Ranch Veggie Snaps Crunchy Potato Snack Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- ranch seasoning buttermilk powder
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATO SNAPS (POTATO STARCH, WHOLE DEHYDRATED POTATO, SALT, CANOLA OIL, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, SUGAR, TURMERIC, POTATO TOMATO SNAPS (POTATO STARCH, DEHYDRATED POTATO STARCH, TOMATO POWDER, SALT, CANOLA OIL, CALOUM CHLORIDE, SUGAR, RED BEET POWDER (FOR COLORING), TURMERIC), POTATO SPINACH SNAPS POTATO STARCH, DEHYDRATED WHOLE POTATO, SPINACH POWDER, SALT, CANOLA OIL, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, SUGAR), VEGETABLE OIL BLEND (CANOLA OIL AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL AND/OR SAFFLOWER OL), RANCH SEASONING BUTTERMILK POWDER, WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, SPICES, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, TOMATO POWDER, CITRIC ACID, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGARS.
Check Weight Watchers Ranch Veggie Snaps Crunchy Potato Snack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Weight Watchers Ranch Veggie Snaps Crunchy Potato Snack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 7.2 Oz
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 14 Oz
Lay's Poppables White Cheddar Flavored Potato Snack Chips, 5 Oz Bag
About this product
Snack · Piece


