Is Weight Watchers Ranch Veggie Snaps Crunchy Potato Snack Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- yeast extract
- for coloring
- natural flavor
yeast extract
Dietitian noteYeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATO SNAPS (POTATO STARCH, WHOLE DEHYDRATED POTATO, SALT, CANOLA OIL, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, SUGAR, TURMERIC, POTATO TOMATO SNAPS (POTATO STARCH, DEHYDRATED POTATO STARCH, TOMATO POWDER, SALT, CANOLA OIL, CALOUM CHLORIDE, SUGAR, RED BEET POWDER (FOR COLORING), TURMERIC), POTATO SPINACH SNAPS POTATO STARCH, DEHYDRATED WHOLE POTATO, SPINACH POWDER, SALT, CANOLA OIL, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, SUGAR), VEGETABLE OIL BLEND (CANOLA OIL AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL AND/OR SAFFLOWER OL), RANCH SEASONING BUTTERMILK POWDER, WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, SPICES, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, TOMATO POWDER, CITRIC ACID, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGARS.
Check Weight Watchers Ranch Veggie Snaps Crunchy Potato Snack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Weight Watchers Ranch Veggie Snaps Crunchy Potato Snack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 7.2 Oz
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 14 Oz
Lay's Poppables White Cheddar Flavored Potato Snack Chips, 5 Oz Bag
About this product
Snack · Piece


