Is Weight Watchers Sachet Drink Mix Sweet Navel Orange 15g Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Maltodextrin, Acidity Regulators, Clouding Agent (Thickener ), Sweeteners, Flavours, Colours
Check Weight Watchers Sachet Drink Mix Sweet Navel Orange 15g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Weight Watchers Sachet Drink Mix Sweet Navel Orange 15g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
Emergen-C 1000mg Vitamin C Powder, with Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes for Immune Support, Caffeine Free Vitamin C Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix, Super Orange Flavor - 10 Count
Crystal Light Sugar Free Strawberry Orange Banana Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 2.4 oz Can
Mr & Mrs T Sweet Sour Drink Mix - 1L Bottle
(100 Packets) True Orange Sugar Free, On-The-Go, Caffeine Free Powdered Drink Mix
Where to buy
Weight Watchers Sachet Drink Mix Sweet Navel Orange 15g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


