Is Weight Watchers Snack Size Peanut Butter Caramel Ice Cream Bars Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • butter
  • buttermilk
  • skim milk
  • low fat ice cream
  • milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Low Fat Ice Cream (Skim Milk, Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Peanut Butter Base (Peanuts, Peanut Oil, Salt, Mono And Diglycerides), Polydextrose, !Contains 2% Or Less Of Natural And Artificial Flavor, Propylene Glycol Monoesters, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Modified Cellulose, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Polysorbate 80, Caramel Color, Vitamin A Palmitate, Caramel Sauce (Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Buttermilk, Skim Milk, Butter (Cream, Salt), Pectin, Mono And Diglycerides, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Citrate, Xanthan Gum)), Peanut Splits | (Peanuts, Peanut Oil, Cottonseed Oil), Coating (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin)

Check Weight Watchers Snack Size Peanut Butter Caramel Ice Cream Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Weight Watchers Snack Size Peanut Butter Caramel Ice Cream Bars is available at 1 retailer

The Fresh Grocer

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar, Frozen

Flavor
NuttySweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go