Is Weight Watchers Weight Watchers Turkey Chili with Beans, 8 oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- ground turkey
- cooked ground turkey crumbles
- natural flavoring
- natural flavor
- calcium chloride
ground turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Salt, Calcium Chloride And Citric Acid), Kidney Beans (Prepared Dark Red Kidney Beans, Water, Sugar, Salt, Calcium Chloride And Disodium Edta, Retention), Cooked Ground Turkey Crumbles (Ground Turkey, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Modified Food Starch, Salt, Natural Flavoring), Bell Peppers, Sweet Corn, Onions, Water, Tomato Paste, Chopped Garlic (Garlic, Water Soybean Oil, Olive Oil, Phosphoric Acid, Modified Food Starch, Chipotle In Adobo Water, Red Jalapeno Peppers (Chipotle Peppers), Tomato Paste, Vinegar, Salt, Oleoresin Paprika, Natural Flavor, Oleoresin Capsicum), Chiu Powder (Spices, Salt, Garlic Powder, Silicon Dioxide), Cumin, Cayenne Pepper
Check Weight Watchers Weight Watchers Turkey Chili with Beans, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Weight Watchers Weight Watchers Turkey Chili with Beans, 8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Weight Watchers Weight Watchers Turkey Chili with Beans, 8 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Can


