Is WEIGHTWATCHERS, PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE PRODUCT, GARLIC & HERB, GARLIC & HERB Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat milk
- milk protein concentrate
- cheese culture
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, NONFAT MILK, WATER, MALTODEXTRIN, CHEESE CULTURE, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM POLYPHOSPHATE, GARLIC POWDER, SODIUM GLUCONATE, POTASSIUM POLYPHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), PHOSPHORIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, BASIL, CHIVES*, CILANTRO, SPICE ENZYMES.
Check WEIGHTWATCHERS, PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE PRODUCT, GARLIC & HERB, GARLIC & HERB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WEIGHTWATCHERS, PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE PRODUCT, GARLIC & HERB, GARLIC & HERB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared American - 24 Count
Velveeta Cheese Product Pasteurized Recipe Original - 32 Oz
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American - 16 Count
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


