Is Weis Blood Orange and Dark Chocolate Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gums
vegetable gums
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Fruit Juices (26%), (blood Orange, Lime And Lemon Juices), Sugar, Coconut (coconut Paste, Coconut Milk Powder), Glucose Syrup, Maltodextrin, Cocoa Components (1.7%)(cocoa Powder, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter), Fructose, Vegetable Gums (guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum), Blood Orange Oil (0.01%), Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Vanilla Flavour, Citric Acid. Contains: Soy. May Contain Tree Nuts.
Check Weis Blood Orange and Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Weis Blood Orange and Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Weis Blood Orange and Dark Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


