Is Weis Blueberry Fruit & Nut Roasted Peanuts, Yogurt Flavored Raisins, Blueberry Flavored Cranberries, Dried Cranberries, Roasted Almonds, Dried Blueberries Trail Mix, Blueberry Fruit & Nut Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • roasted almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT), YOGURT FLAVORED RAISINS (YOGURT-FLAVORED COATING [SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL {PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM}, WHEY POWDER {MILK}, DRY NONFAT YOGURT {CULTURED SKIM MILK}, SOY LECITHIN {AN EMULSIFIER}, SALT, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT], RAISINS [RAISINS, SUNFLOWER OIL], CORN SYRUP, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), BLUEBERRY- FLAVORED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, BLUEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUNFLOWER OIL), DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), ROASTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT), DRIED BLUEBERRIES (BLUEBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL).

Check Weis Blueberry Fruit & Nut Roasted Peanuts, Yogurt Flavored Raisins, Blueberry Flavored Cranberries, Dried Cranberries, Roasted Almonds, Dried Blueberries Trail Mix, Blueberry Fruit & Nut against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go