Is Weis Half & Half Mango & Vanilla Ice Cream And Sorbet 1l Vegan?

Description
A 1L half and half combining bright mango sorbet and smooth vanilla ice cream, offering a crisp, icy sorbet contrast with creamy, scoopable texture. Commonly served as a simple dessert, in bowls, sundaes, or blended into smoothies and floats. Reviewers often note the balanced flavors, complementary textures, and consistent quality.
Why it's not vegan
- whole milk powder
- skim milk powder
- cream
- xanthan gum
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A 1L half and half combining bright mango sorbet and smooth vanilla ice cream, offering a crisp, icy sorbet contrast with creamy, scoopable texture. Commonly served as a simple dessert, in bowls, sundaes, or blended into smoothies and floats. Reviewers often note the balanced flavors, complementary textures, and consistent quality.
Ingredients
Water, Mango (20%), Sugar, Cream, Glucose Syrup, Whole Milk Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Natural Vanilla Extract (0.1%), Vegetable Gums (Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum), Citric Acid
Check Weis Half & Half Mango & Vanilla Ice Cream And Sorbet 1l against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Weis Half & Half Mango & Vanilla Ice Cream And Sorbet 1l in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Weis Half & Half Mango & Vanilla Ice Cream And Sorbet 1l is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


