Is WEIS QUALITY, CLASSIC EGG NOODLES POT PIE BOWS, ENRICHED NOODLE PRODUCT Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- semolina
- durum flour
semolina
Dietitian noteSemolina is a type of wheat flour used to make certain pastas, couscous, and an Indian dish called "upma".
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SEMOLINA, DURUM FLOUR, EGG YOLKS, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE (IRON), THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID.
Check WEIS QUALITY, CLASSIC EGG NOODLES POT PIE BOWS, ENRICHED NOODLE PRODUCT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WEIS QUALITY, CLASSIC EGG NOODLES POT PIE BOWS, ENRICHED NOODLE PRODUCT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Dried


