Is ENRICHED NOODLE PRODUCT, WIDE EGG NOODLES Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • semolina
  • durum flour

semolina

Dietitian note

Semolina is a type of wheat flour used to make certain pastas, couscous, and an Indian dish called "upma".

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Broad ribbon noodles offer a tender yet firm chew, with a smooth surface that holds sauces and broths well. Commonly used in soups, casseroles, stir-fries, and baked pasta dishes, they cook evenly and are praised by consumers for reliable texture, versatility, and consistent results in home cooking across many households.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SEMOLINA, DURUM FLOUR, EGG YOLKS, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE (IRON), THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID.

Check ENRICHED NOODLE PRODUCT, WIDE EGG NOODLES against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ENRICHED NOODLE PRODUCT, WIDE EGG NOODLES is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal PrepStir Fry