Is WEIS QUALITY, LIGHT JUICE BEVERAGE, ORANGE, ORANGE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
- riboflavin
vitamin b2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, NOT FROM CONCENTRATE ORANGE JUICE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), STEVIA, VITAMIN E ACETATE, TURMERIC (COLOR), ANNATTO (COLOR), MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, NIACIN (VITAMIN B3), PYRIDOXINE HCL (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), THIAMIN HCL (VITAMIN B1), BETA CAROTENE (COLOR).
Check WEIS QUALITY, LIGHT JUICE BEVERAGE, ORANGE, ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WEIS QUALITY, LIGHT JUICE BEVERAGE, ORANGE, ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
INFUSED APPLE CIDER VINEGAR BEVERAGE, BLOOD ORANGE
Pulp-Free Simply Orange Juice
Tropicana Pure Premium Original Orange Juice No Pulp 89 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Gatorlyte Rapid Rehydration Electrolyte Beverage Orange
BERRY BLEND BERRY FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE WITH A 5% JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, BERRY BLEND
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


