Is WEIS QUALITY, POTATO CLASSICS, CREAMY BUTTER, REAL MASHED POTATOES SEASONED WITH BUTTER Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- cream
- nonfat milk
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DEHYDRATED POTATO WITH EMULSIFER (MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES) AND PRESERVATIVE (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BISULFITE, CITRIC ACID), MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, NONFAT MILK, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, NATURAL FLAVOR, PALM OIL, CALCIUM SILICATE, SODIUM CASEINATE, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, EMULSIFIER (MONOGLYCERIDES), CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, PRESERVATIVE (TBHQ, BHT), SODIUM SILICOALUMINATE, COLOR (ANNATTO EXTRACT).
Check WEIS QUALITY, POTATO CLASSICS, CREAMY BUTTER, REAL MASHED POTATOES SEASONED WITH BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WEIS QUALITY, POTATO CLASSICS, CREAMY BUTTER, REAL MASHED POTATOES SEASONED WITH BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES WITH REAL MILK, BUTTER, SOUR CREAM, & CHEDDAR CHEESE, BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES
BUTTERY MADE WITH GOLDEN & RUSSET POTATOES WITH SKINS PERFECTLY BLENDED WITH REAL BUTTER MASHED POTATOES, BUTTERY
Idahoan Mashed Potatoes Classic With Butter & Cream - 4 Oz
CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES WITH RIB MEAT ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES AND FLAVORFUL CHICKEN GRAVY, CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES
About this product
Vegetable · Dried, Powder


