Is WEIS, SANDWICH WHITE ENRICHED BREAD Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, REDUCED IRON, NIACIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID), WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, YEAST, SALT, SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), DATEM, XANTHAN GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, SOY LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM STEAROYL, LACTYLATE, WHEAT GLUTEN, AZODICARBONAMIDE, ETHOXYLATED MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES.
Check WEIS, SANDWICH WHITE ENRICHED BREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WEIS, SANDWICH WHITE ENRICHED BREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


