Is Weis Sorbet Mango Dairy Free Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

Bright mango flavor and a smooth, slightly icy texture characterize this frozen treat; reviewers report intense fruitiness, refreshing palate-cleansing quality, and consistent scoopability. Common uses include serving as a simple dessert, blending into smoothies, topping with fresh fruit, or pairing with baked goods for contrast in temperature and flavor profiles.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mango (42%), water, sugar, glucose syrup, citric acid, guar gum, xanthan gum.

Check Weis Sorbet Mango Dairy Free against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Weis Sorbet Mango Dairy Free is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Snacking