Is WEIS, TOOTSIE ROLLS Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- artificial & natural flavors
artificial & natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, CONDENSED SKIM MILK, COCOA, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL & NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check WEIS, TOOTSIE ROLLS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WEIS, TOOTSIE ROLLS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


