Is WEIS, WHITE CHEDDAR CURLS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- enzyme modified butter
- lactose
- buttermilk solids
- pasteurized milk
- whey protein concentrate
- cheese culture
- cheese
- whey
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN MEAL, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: COTTONSEED, CORN, CANOLA, SUNFLOWER, SAFFLOWER), WHEY, CHEESE (CHEDDAR AND SEMISOFT [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES]), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, LACTOSE, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, MILKFAT, BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, BUTTER, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, ENZYME MODIFIED BUTTER.
Check WEIS, WHITE CHEDDAR CURLS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WEIS, WHITE CHEDDAR CURLS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


