Is WEKKSKEY FARMS, BELGIAN CHOCOLATES Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk protein
- whey
- nonfat milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- lactose
- milk
- glycerol
- humectant
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- dominican republic chocolate
- +4 more
milk protein
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, LACTOSE, EMULSIFIER: SOY LECITHIN), WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, NONFAT MILK, SOY LECITHIN AS AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA FLAVOR), DARK CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, EMULSIFIER: SOY LECITHIN), SUGAR, BUTTERFAT, VEGETABLE FAT (PALM, PALM KERNEL, COCONUT, RAPESEED, COLZA, SUNFLOWER), HAZELNUTS, SORBITOL SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), GLUCOSE SYRUP, WHEAT FLOUR, REDUCED FAT COCOA POWDER, NONFAT MILK, WHEY, LACTOSE, DEXTROSE, DOMINICAN REPUBLIC CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN AS AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA FLAVOR), COCOA BUTTER, ALMONDS, WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, EMULSIFIERS (SOY LECITHIN, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS), COFFEE, SPICES, FLAVOR, ADDED COLOR (TITANIUM DIOXIDE, CURCUMIN, PAPRIKA, BEETROOT), VANILLA EXTRACT, ANHYDROUS BUTTERFAT, BARLEY MALT FLOUR, SALT, SOY FLOUR, BAKING SODA, MILK PROTEIN, ANTIOXIDANT (TOCOPHEROL), HUMECTANT (GLYCEROL), ACIDITY REGULATOR (CITRIC ACID).
Check WEKKSKEY FARMS, BELGIAN CHOCOLATES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WEKKSKEY FARMS, BELGIAN CHOCOLATES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Califia Farms Almondmilk Pure Soy Free Unsweetened Carrageenan Free - 48 Fl. Oz.
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Brown Rice Lightly Salted Thin Stackers, 6 oz (Case of 6)
Califia Farms Almondmilk Pure Soy Free Toasted Coconut Carrageenan Free - 48 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Candy · Piece, Bar


