Is WELCH'S 10 FL OZ ZERO SUGAR DRINK - TROPICAL PUNCH Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
NGREDIENTS: FILTERED WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID (FOR TARTNESS), MANGO PUREE CONCENTRATE**, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE**, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE**, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), SODIUM CITRATE, PECTIN, SUCRALOSE, BETA CAROTENE (FOR COLOR), ACESULFAME POTASSIUM **ADDS A NEGLIGIBLE AMOUNT OF SUGAR
Check WELCH'S 10 FL OZ ZERO SUGAR DRINK - TROPICAL PUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WELCH'S 10 FL OZ ZERO SUGAR DRINK - TROPICAL PUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Cool Whip OK Kosher Certification Zero Sugar Whipping Cream Tub, 8 oz
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Chobani Zero Sugar Vanilla
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Where to buy
WELCH'S 10 FL OZ ZERO SUGAR DRINK - TROPICAL PUNCH is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


