Is Welch's Fruit Drink Variety Pack 10oz EA 24PK Bottles Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavor
  • natural flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Orange Pineapple Juice: Filtered Water, Corn Syrup, Orange And Pineapple Juice Concentrates, Citric Acid (For Tartness), Gum Acacia, Ester Gum, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavor, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Beta Carotene (Color), Yellow 5 (Color), Grape Drink: Filtered Water, Grape Juice Concentrate, Fumaric And Citric Acids (For Tartness), Red 40 (Color), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Fruit Punch Drink: Filtered Water, Apple Juice Concentrate, Pineapple And Cherry Juice Concentrates, Natural And Artificial Flavor

Check Welch's Fruit Drink Variety Pack 10oz EA 24PK Bottles against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Welch's Fruit Drink Variety Pack 10oz EA 24PK Bottles is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking