Is Welch's Fruit 'N Yogurt Fruit Snacks, Cherry, 8 ct, 0.8 oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial cherry flavor
natural and artificial cherry flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fruit Puree (White Grape, Pear And Cherry), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Pectin, Tri-calcium Phosphate, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Natural And Artificial Cherry Flavor, Red 40 Lake, Yogurt Coating: Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Whey Powder, Nonfat Milk Powder, Yogurt Powder (Cultured Whey And Nonfat Milk), Vitamin A Palmitate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Vitamin D3, Titanium Dioxide, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla, Coconut Oil, Carnauba Wax And Confectioner's Glaze (Lac-resin)
Check Welch's Fruit 'N Yogurt Fruit Snacks, Cherry, 8 ct, 0.8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Welch's Fruit 'N Yogurt Fruit Snacks, Cherry, 8 ct, 0.8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Welch's Mixed Fruit Fruit Snacks
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON MINI FRUIT CHEWS, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON
Mott's Fruit Flavored Snacks Assorted Fruit 90ct
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
Where to buy
Welch's Fruit 'N Yogurt Fruit Snacks, Cherry, 8 ct, 0.8 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece, Piece


