Is Welch's Grape Zero Sugar Drink, 59 fl oz Carton Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, GRAPE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (FILTERED WATER, GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE)**, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID (FOR TARTNESS), GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE (FOR COLOR)**, PECTIN, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), SODIUM CITRATE, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM **ADDS A NEGLIGIBLE AMOUNT OF SUGAR
Check Welch's Grape Zero Sugar Drink, 59 fl oz Carton against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Welch's Grape Zero Sugar Drink, 59 fl oz Carton in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Welch's Grape Zero Sugar Drink, 59 fl oz Carton is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


