Is Welch's Juicefuls Berry Blast Juicy Fruit Snacks Tree Nut Free?

Description
Berry-forward fruit snacks offer a sweet mixed-berry flavor with a soft, chewy texture and occasional burst of juiciness. Consumers commonly use them as on-the-go snacks, lunchbox treats, or quick rewards; reviews note consistent flavor and kid appeal while occasionally citing stickiness, variable chewiness, and preference differences in sweetness intensity levels.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Berry-forward fruit snacks offer a sweet mixed-berry flavor with a soft, chewy texture and occasional burst of juiciness. Consumers commonly use them as on-the-go snacks, lunchbox treats, or quick rewards; reviews note consistent flavor and kid appeal while occasionally citing stickiness, variable chewiness, and preference differences in sweetness intensity levels.
Ingredients
Fruit Puree (Pear, Peach, Strawberry, Raspberry, Blackberry, Blueberry and Cherry), Corn Syrup, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Alpha Tocopherol Acetate (Vitamin E), Vitamin A Palmitate, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavors, Palm Oil, Coconut Oil, Carnauba Wax, Annatto (Color), Turmeric (Color), and Fruit and Vegetable Juice (Color).
Check Welch's Juicefuls Berry Blast Juicy Fruit Snacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Welch's Juicefuls Berry Blast Juicy Fruit Snacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Welch's Mixed Fruit Fruit Snacks
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Mott's Fruit Flavored Snacks Assorted Fruit 90ct
Welch's Mixed Fruit Snacks
Welch's Mixed Fruit Fruit Snacks - 5oz
Where to buy
Welch's Juicefuls Berry Blast Juicy Fruit Snacks is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


