Is Welch's Juicefuls Berry Blast Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- natural flavours
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (fruit puree [pear, peach, strawberry, raspberry, blackberry, blueberry, cherry], corn syrup, sugar), modified corn starch, gelatin, citric acid (acidulant), sodium citrate, natural flavours, palm oil, coconut oil, carnauba wax, natural colours (annatto, turmeric, anthocyanins, carrot juice concentrate, watermelon juice concentrate, huito juice concentrate).
Check Welch's Juicefuls Berry Blast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Welch's Juicefuls Berry Blast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


