Is WELCH'S, REFRESHINGLY SIMPLE PASSION FRUIT JUICE BEVERAGE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, SUGAR, GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATE , PASSION FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID (FOR TARTNESS), NATURAL FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE (FOR COLOR)
Check WELCH'S, REFRESHINGLY SIMPLE PASSION FRUIT JUICE BEVERAGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WELCH'S, REFRESHINGLY SIMPLE PASSION FRUIT JUICE BEVERAGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Juice · Bottle


