Is Welch's Yogofruits Strawberry Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Strawberry Fruit Center (whole Fruit Puree (grape And Strawberry), Chicory Root Extract, Modified Corn Starch, Pectin, Citric Acid (acidulant), Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavor, Annatto (color), Turmeric (color), Fruit And Vegetable Juice (color), Yogurt Concentrate, Palm Oil, Whey Powder, Nonfat Milk Powder, Yogurt Powder (cultured Whey And Nonfat Milk), Soy Lecithin, Vanillin, Carrageenan, Confectioner's Glaze, Ascorbic Acid, Potassium Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Bacillus Subtilis. Contains Milk and Soy.
Check Welch's Yogofruits Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Welch's Yogofruits Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


