Is Weleda Duo Body Wash Lavender 200ml x 2 Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- aqua sesame seed oil coco-glucoside alcohol disodium cocoyl glutamate glycerin carrageenan sodium cocoyl glutamate lavender oil xanthan gum lactate parfum limonene linalool geraniol
aqua sesame seed oil coco-glucoside alcohol disodium cocoyl glutamate glycerin carrageenan sodium cocoyl glutamate lavender oil xanthan gum lactate parfum limonene linalool geraniol
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua Sesame Seed Oil Coco-glucoside Alcohol Disodium Cocoyl Glutamate Glycerin Carrageenan Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate Lavender Oil Xanthan Gum Lactate Parfum Limonene Linalool Geraniol
Check Weleda Duo Body Wash Lavender 200ml x 2 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Weleda Duo Body Wash Lavender 200ml x 2 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Weleda Duo Body Wash Lavender 200ml x 2 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


