Is Weleda Duo Body Wash Wild Rose 200ml x 2 Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- aqua sesame seed oil coco-glucoside alcohol disodium cocoyl glutamate glycerin carrageenan sodium cocoyl glutamate rosehip seed oil rosa damascena extract xanthan gum lactate parfum limonene linalool citronellol geraniol citral eugenol
aqua sesame seed oil coco-glucoside alcohol disodium cocoyl glutamate glycerin carrageenan sodium cocoyl glutamate rosehip seed oil rosa damascena extract xanthan gum lactate parfum limonene linalool citronellol geraniol citral eugenol
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua Sesame Seed Oil Coco-glucoside Alcohol Disodium Cocoyl Glutamate Glycerin Carrageenan Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate Rosehip Seed Oil Rosa Damascena Extract Xanthan Gum Lactate Parfum Limonene Linalool Citronellol Geraniol Citral Eugenol
Check Weleda Duo Body Wash Wild Rose 200ml x 2 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Weleda Duo Body Wash Wild Rose 200ml x 2 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Crystal Light Variety Pack - Lemonade, Fruit Punch, Raspberry Lemonade, Wild Strawberry
Skittles Chewy Candy Wild Berry Single Pack - 2.17 Oz
Dove Sensitive Skin Nourishing Body Wash Pump
Dove Body Wash, Nourishing, Deep Moisture
Crystal Light With Caffeine Energizing Variety Pack - Peach Mango, Wild Strawberry, Citrus, Grape Drink Mix
Where to buy
Weleda Duo Body Wash Wild Rose 200ml x 2 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


