Is Weleda Duo Shower Gel Sports Arnica 200ml x 2 Pack Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • aqua alcohol disodium cocoyl glutamate coco-glucoside glycerin parfum xanthan gum sodium cocoyl glutamate arnica montana flower extract lactate citric acid vitamin e lecithin glyceryl oleate hydrogenated palm glycerides citrate ascorbyl palmitate limonene linalool

aqua alcohol disodium cocoyl glutamate coco-glucoside glycerin parfum xanthan gum sodium cocoyl glutamate arnica montana flower extract lactate citric acid vitamin e lecithin glyceryl oleate hydrogenated palm glycerides citrate ascorbyl palmitate limonene linalool

Dietitian note

Ascorbyl palmitate (e304) is a compund of both palmitic acid and ascorbic acid. In some cases, palmitic acid may be animal derived.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua Alcohol Disodium Cocoyl Glutamate Coco-glucoside Glycerin Parfum Xanthan Gum Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate Arnica Montana Flower Extract Lactate Citric Acid Vitamin E Lecithin Glyceryl Oleate Hydrogenated Palm Glycerides Citrate Ascorbyl Palmitate Limonene Linalool

Check Weleda Duo Shower Gel Sports Arnica 200ml x 2 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Weleda Duo Shower Gel Sports Arnica 200ml x 2 Pack is available at 1 retailer

Nature Mart

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth