Is Weleda Moisture Cream for Men -- 1 fl oz Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil, Alcohol, Sesamum Indicum Seed Oil, Glycerin, Glyceryl Oleate, Hydrolyzed Beeswax, Hamamelis Virginiana Distillate, Magnesium Aluminium Silicate, Cera Alba, Copernicia Cerifera Wax, Althaea Officinalis Root Extract, Chondrus Crispus Extract, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Beeswax, Fragrance, Limonene, Linalool, Benzyl Benzoate, Geraniol, Citral, Coumarin, Farnesol

Check Weleda Moisture Cream for Men -- 1 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Weleda Moisture Cream for Men -- 1 fl oz is available at 2 retailers

VitacostNature Mart

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySilky
Gluten Free? Weleda Moisture Cream for Men -- 1 fl oz | Spoonful