Is Well & Good Bakery Gluten Free Wholemeal Sourdough Loaf Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-Free Flour Blend (Corn Starch, Tapioca Starch, Buckwheat Flour, Flaxseed Flour, Rice Flour, Sorghum Flour, Fermented Brown Rice, Psyllium Husk, Thickeners (Powdered Cellulose, Xanthan Gum)), Water, Sunflower Oil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Iodized Salt, Aluminum-Free Baking Powder, Sourdough Culture (Lactobacillus bacteria).

Check Well & Good Bakery Gluten Free Wholemeal Sourdough Loaf against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttyMildNeutral
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichLunchSnacking