Is Well & Good Bakery Gluten Free Wholemeal Sourdough Loaf Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Gluten-Free Flour Blend (Corn Starch, Tapioca Starch, Buckwheat Flour, Flaxseed Flour, Rice Flour, Sorghum Flour, Fermented Brown Rice, Psyllium Husk, Thickeners (Powdered Cellulose, Xanthan Gum)), Water, Sunflower Oil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Iodized Salt, Aluminum-Free Baking Powder, Sourdough Culture (Lactobacillus bacteria).
Check Well & Good Bakery Gluten Free Wholemeal Sourdough Loaf against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Well & Good Bakery Gluten Free Wholemeal Sourdough Loaf in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
NuttyMildNeutral
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichLunchSnacking


