Is Well & Good Choc Chip Cookie Mix Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Flour Blend (potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Rice Flour, Sodium Bicarbonate, Vegetable Emulsifiers (mono And Diglycerides), Cellulose Powder), Sugar, Dark Compound Choc Chips (21.7%) (sugar, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithin)), Iodised Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavour Contains Milk and Soy.
Check Well & Good Choc Chip Cookie Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Well & Good Choc Chip Cookie Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
King Arthur Flour Cookie Mix Gluten Free Brown Sugar Base -- 16 oz
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix, 19 oz
Baker Josef’s Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Brownie Mix
Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches
About this product
Cookie · Pouch


